Wilmot Girls Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Stacey Dineen on Saturday, February 3, 2018 (316 views)
Here's a list of our daily prize winners (updated daily):

Feb 24 - $25 Cash Prize - Kerry Wagler

Feb 23 - $50 Cash Prize - R. Bender
Feb 22 - Kitchener Rangers Tickets! - Matthew Jordan
Feb 21 - $50 Cash Prize - Crystal Lazarevich
Feb 20 - $50 Cash Prize - Troy Wagner
Feb 19 - $50 Cash Prize - Amber Porchak
Feb 18 - Toronto Raptors Tickets - Sonya Burchatzki
Feb 17 - $50 Cash Prize - Julie Litwiller
Feb 16 - $50 Cash Prize - Leanne Freitag
Feb 15 - $50 Cash Prize - Jon Lencz
Feb 14 - Valentine’s Love $250 Cash Prize - Chris Coombs
Feb 13 - Lucky Day $130 Cash Prize - Bridget Diebold
Feb 12 - $25 Cash Prize - Rick Long
Feb 11 - Kitchener Rangers Tickets - Erica van Rooyen
Feb 10 - $50 Cash Prize - Kevin Fleming
Feb 9 - Guelph Storm Tickets - Valerie Trudgeon
Feb 8 - $50 Cash Prize - Ray Miller
Feb 7 - $25 Cash Prize - Darrel Murray
Feb 6 - $50 Cash Prize - Jeff Jantzi
Feb 5 - $50 Cash Prize - Eddie Lewis
Feb 4 - Toronto Maple Leafs Tickets - Jamie Quistberg 
Feb 3 - $25 Cash Prize - Ray Miller 
Feb 2 - $25 Cash Prize - Ian Berry
Feb 1 - $100 Kick Off Cash Prize - Tabatha McIntyre Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
Midget C - Brantford 37th Annual Walter Gretzky Tournament
Midget LL - Gretzky Girls Hockey Tournament
Atom A - Lower Lakes Playoffs
Peewee A - Provincial Playdowns
Peewee B - Provincial Playdowns
Bantam B - Provincial Playdowns
Bantam BB - Provincial Playdowns
Midget B - Provincial Playdowns
Senior B - Provincial Playdowns
Atom B - Provincial Playdowns
Novice C - Provincial Playdowns
Atom A - Provincial Playdowns
Senior B - League Playoffs
Atom A
10:00 AM
@ Kitchener
Fundamentals 1
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
2:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #1
Intermediate
2:30 PM
@ Cambridge Roadrunners
Atom B
2:45 PM
@ Stratford Aces
Rotary Centre [Exhibition Game]
Bantam BB
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
4:30 PM
@ Grand River Mustangs #1
Fergus (B) [PWA223]
Peewee A
4:30 PM
vs. Cambridge
Midget B
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam B
6:15 PM
@ Woolwich
Novice C
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Senior B
7:30 PM
@ Monkton
Monkton Arena [Game 2 Playoff]
Midget C
10:00 PM
vs. Ottawa
Peewee LL
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice (Details)
Atom B
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
7:30 AM
@ Waterloo Ravens #4
AMC (West) [AB218]
Bantam B
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Senior B
11:00 AM
@ Monkton
Monkton Arena [Game 3 (if necessary]
Novice C
1:30 PM
vs. Lucan
Atom A
5:00 PM
vs. Kitchener
Wilmot Rec Complex Schout Pad [Game 3 if necessary]
Peewee B
6:00 PM
vs. Cambridge
Peewee A
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Intermediate
8:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
Midget B
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Novice C
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
Bantam BB
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee B
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
Fundamentals 1
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam B
6:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
Bantam BB
7:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
Midget B
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Atom LL1
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
6:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #2
Intermediate
7:30 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons Red
Senior B
9:00 PM
@ Twin Centre Hericanes
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from wilmotgirlshockey.com on Saturday, February 24, 2018 at 1:11 PM