Wilmot Girls Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Stacey Dineen on Saturday, October 27, 2018 (75 views)
We are looking for parents and family members to make up our new "Hockey Parent" group.  This group will meet regularly to plan fundraising events and initiatives. 

The executive is looking to put more focus on fundraising in order to keep registration down and this group will aid in the creation, planning and implementation of these fundraising initiatives. This group will also help to run our events (ie being on committees for events) and assist in finding volunteers to help us out when we need assistance. 
Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Bantam BB - KITCHENER FALLFEST November 23-25
Peewee BB/B - PITTSBURGH TOURNAMENT
Atom B - Pittsburgh Elite Girls Thanksgiving Tournament
Peewee LL2 - Team Vieira - Owen Sound Northern Lights Lady Classic
Midget BB - Kitchener Fallfest Tournament
Bantam LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL2 - Blue & Novice LL1 - Yellow
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL2 - Team Vieira
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB/B
6:30 PM
vs. Cambridge
Atom B
7:30 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs
Midget LL1 - Team Bard
7:30 PM
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers Red
Don McLaren [MLL063]
Midget BB
8:30 PM
vs. Brantford
Peewee AA/A
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1 - Team Fronchak
6:30 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs #1
Bantam LL
7:30 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs 1
Bantam B
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice C
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice plus Goaltending with Vinnie
Atom B
9:15 AM
@ Oakville Hornets
UPMC Lemieux Sports Complex, Fedex 2 Pad [110]
Midget BB
10:00 AM
@ Cambridge
Peewee LL2 - Team Vieira
11:00 AM
@ Mississauga Chiefs
Harry Lumley Bayshore Community Centre [PH4]
Atom B
12:45 PM
@ Pittsburgh Penguins Elite Black
Baierl Ice Complex, Galaxy Ice Pad [111]
Bantam BB
1:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek
Midget BB
2:00 PM
vs. Lakeshore
Peewee BB/B
3:30 PM
@ Lady SabreHawks
UPMC - Fedex 2 [142]
Peewee AA/A
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
5:30 PM
@ Huron
Peewee LL2 - Team Vieira
5:45 PM
vs. Burlington Barracudas Blue
Harry Lumley Bayshore Community Centre [PH8]
Bantam B
7:00 PM
@ Oakville
Midget LL2 - Team Caslick
8:00 PM
vs. Central Perth LL
Midget BB
8:30 AM
vs. Markham-Stouffville
Kinsmen Arena [MBB-11]
Peewee BB/B
8:45 AM
vs. South Hills Panthers
RMU - Colonials [144]
Peewee LL2 - Team Vieira
9:00 AM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
Harry Lumley Bayshore Community Centre [PH12]
Bantam BB
11:00 AM
vs. Lakeshore
Atom B
11:15 AM
vs. Barrie Sharks
Robert Morris University Island Sports Center, Stadium Pad [114]
Fundamentals 1
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 - Team Cinelli
1:30 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs 2
Peewee BB/B
1:45 PM
@ Bluewater Hawks
RMU - Stadium [146]
Peewee LL2 - Team Vieira
2:00 PM
@ Collingwood Lightning
Harry Lumley Bayshore Community Centre [PH16]
Midget BB
2:15 PM
@ Woodstock
Kinsmen Arena [MBB-15]
Novice C
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL2 - Team Colquhoun
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Atom B
4:15 PM
vs. 3rd Overall vs 4th Overall
Robert Morris University Island Sports Center, Stadium Pad [115 (Consolation)]
Bantam B
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice plus Goaltending with Vinnie
Peewee AA/A
5:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek
Senior B
7:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2018-2019
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from wilmotgirlshockey.com on Tuesday, November 20, 2018 at 6:52 AM