2019-2020 Rep Tryout Schedule (Wilmot Girls Hockey)

Print2019-2020 Rep Tryout Schedule
2019-2020 Rep Tryouts Information and Schedule 

Please double-check the calendar as dates and times may change!

REGISTRATION IS NOW OPEN!  Please complete registration before April 13, 2019


All participants are guaranteed the first TWO ice times. Additional ice times shown are for selected participants only.

Novice Rep: Coach Erik King
April 23rd 5:00-6:00 PM WRC
April 25th 5:00-6:00 PM WRC
April 27th 6:00-7:00 PM WRC


Atom B: Coach Rod Lichti
April 20th 1:30-2:30 PM WRC - this specific date is only open to Wilmot Wolverines
April 22nd 5:00-6:00 PM WRC - open to all
April 25th 6:00-7:00 PM WRC
April 27th 10:15 AM Exhibition Game @ Woodstock - Woodstock Complex Red
April 27th 5:00-6:00 PM Exhibition Game vs Woodstock - WRC
April 29th 5:00-6:00 PM WRC
May 1st 6:00-7:00 OM Exhibition Game @ Cambirdge - Cambridge Sportspark
May 4th 6:30-7:30 PM Exhibition Game vs Cambridge - WRC

Peewee AA/A: Coach Chris Yoworski
April 20th 2:30-4:00 PM  WRC - this specific date is only open to Wilmot Wolverines
April 22nd  6:00-7:00 PM WRC - open to all
April 25th 7:00-8:00 PM WRC
April 27th 7:00-8:00 PM Exhibition Game vs Woolwich - WRC
April 28th 12:00 PM Exhibition Game @ Grand River - Fergus
April 30th 7:00-8:00 PM - Tavistock Arena
May 3rd 7:00-8:00 PM - Tavistock Arena
May 5th 1:30 PM Exhibition Game @ Woolwich - Dan Snyder Arena Elmira

Peewee B: to be decided
April 28th 10:30-11:30 AM - Tavistock Arena
May 3rd 6:00-7:00 PM - Tavistock Arena
May 4th 6:30-7:30 PM -Tavistock Arena
May 7th 6:00-7:00 PM - Tavistock Arena

Bantam A: Coach Shawn Thompson [email protected]
April 20th 4:00-5:30 PM  WRC - this specific date is only open to Wilmot Wolverines
April 22nd  7:00-8:00 PM WRC - open to all
April 23th 6:00-7:00 PM Exh Game vs Stratford - WRC
April 25th 6:30-8:00 PM Exh Game @ Woolwich (Woolwich Memorial Centre-Snyder)
April 27th 4:30-6:00 PM Exh Game @ Woolwich (Woolwich Memorial Centre-Snyder)
April 28th 9:00-10:30 AM Exh Game vs Cambridge - Tavistock Arena
May 4th 3:30-5:00 PM Exh Game vs Woolwich - Tavistock Arena
May 5th 12:00 PM Exh Game @ Stratford - Allman Arena

Bantam B: Gavin Burns
April 29th 8:00-9:00 PM Exhibition Game vs Cambridge - WRC
May 2nd 6:00-7:00 PM - Tavistock Arena
May 4th 2:30-3:30 PM - Tavistock Arena
May 7th 7:00-8:00 PM Exhibition Game vs Ayr- Tavistock Arena
May 10th 8:30-9:30 PM Exhibition Game @ Ayr - NDCC


Midget BB: Steve
Carter
April 20th 5:30-7:00 PM  WRC - this specific date is only open to Wilmot Wolverines
April 22nd  8:00-9:00 PM WRC - open to all
April 25th 8:00-9:00 PM WRC
April 28th 5:00-6:30 PM Exhibition Game vs Kitchener - WRC
May 4th 5:00-6:30 PM Exhibition Game vs Woolwich - Tavistock Arena
May 7th 8:00-9:00 PM - Tavistock Arena

Midget B: will not be fielding a 2nd tier rep team at this time


Please note that tryouts for second tier teams are not guaranteed, but are contingent upon adequate numbers of participants released from top tier tryouts.  We anticipate there will be 2nd tier teams at Peewee, Bantam and Midget.
Printed from wilmotgirlshockey.com on Sunday, April 21, 2019 at 9:05 PM