Wilmot Rec Complex Optimist Pad, Venues (Wilmot Girls Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
2018-2019
Novice LL2 - Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL1 - Yellow
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Fundamentals 1
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget BB
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AA/A
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee LL2 - Team Vieira
T (2-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs #2
2018-2019
Peewee LL1 - Team Fronchak
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AA/A
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL2 - Team Caslick
L (2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
2018-2019
Novice LL1 - Yellow & Novice LL2 - Blue
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL1 - Team Cinelli
L (1-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
2018-2019
Novice C
L (0-1)
2:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock C
[NVD1RS35]
2018-2019
Bantam B
L (0-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Kitchener
2018-2019
Peewee BB/B
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Power Skating with Sweet Stride
2018-2019
Bantam BB
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Senior B
L (0-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Monkton
[62]
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
2018-2019
Peewee LL2 - Team Vieira
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL2 - Team Colquhoun
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Fundamentals 1
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
PRACTICE (THIS IS FOR GROUP 1)
2018-2019
Fundamentals 2
1:30 PM
vs. Ayr
[THIS IS FOR GROUP 2]
2018-2019
Fundamentals 1
1:30 PM
vs. Ayr
[THIS IS FOR GROUP 2 ]
2018-2019
Midget BB
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AA/A
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL2 - Team Colquhoun
L (0-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons White
2018-2019
Bantam LL
T (0-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs 1
2018-2019
Peewee AA/A
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Fundamentals 1
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL2 - Team Colquhoun
L (1-5)
1:30 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs 1
2018-2019
Novice C & Atom B
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL1 - Team Cinelli
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam BB
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AA/A
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget BB
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
03040506070809
2018-2019
Novice LL1 - Yellow
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL2 - Blue
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Fundamentals 1
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee LL1 - Team Fronchak
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL2 - Team Caslick
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
2018-2019
Peewee AA/A
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL1 - Team Bard
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
2018-2019
Midget LL1 - Team Bard
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Fundamentals 1
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL1 - Team Cinelli
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom B
T (2-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
[Game #2 Playoffs]
2018-2019
Peewee BB/B
L (1-2)
3:30 PM
vs. West Oxford
[Game #1]
2018-2019
Peewee LL2 - Team Vieira
W (3-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #2
2018-2019
Peewee AA/A
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam BB
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget BB
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
10111213141516
2018-2019
Atom LL2 - Team Colquhoun
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL1 - Yellow & Novice LL2 - Blue
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Fundamentals 1
1:30 PM
vs. Cambridge
[(THIS IS FOR GROUP 1]
2018-2019
Fundamentals 1
1:30 PM
vs. Woodstock
[(THIS IS FOR GROUP 2]
2018-2019
Bantam LL
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL2 - Team Caslick
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL1 - Yellow & Novice LL2 - Blue
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee LL2 - Team Vieira
W (6-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers Red
2018-2019
Bantam LL
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AA/A
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL2 - Team Caslick
T (0-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
2018-2019
Fundamentals 1
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL2 - Team Colquhoun
L (1-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs 2
2018-2019
Peewee AA/A
W (2-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Oakville
[Playoffs Game 2]
2018-2019
Bantam BB
L (2-5)
4:00 PM
vs. Cambridge
[Game 3]
2018-2019
Bantam B
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL2 - Team Caslick
T (0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs 2
2018-2019
Midget BB
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Brantford
[Game 3 ]
17181920212223
2018-2019
Peewee LL1 - Team Fronchak
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL1 - Yellow & Novice LL2 - Blue
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Fundamentals 1
1:30 PM
vs. Cambridge
[(THIS IS FOR GROUP 2]
2018-2019
Fundamentals 1
1:30 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs
[(THIS IS FOR GROUP 1]
2018-2019
Midget BB
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL2 - Team Caslick
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AA/A
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee LL1 - Team Fronchak
W (4-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers Red
2018-2019
Bantam LL
W (3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons Yellow
2018-2019
Peewee AA/A
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL1 - Team Bard
L (0-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons Red
2018-2019
Bantam B
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL2 - Team Caslick
T (2-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers Red
2018-2019
Midget LL1 - Team Bard
L (1-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Central Perth LL
2018-2019
Atom B
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee LL1 - Team Fronchak
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee LL2 - Team Vieira
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget BB
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
2018-2019
Atom LL1 - Team Cinelli
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL1 - Yellow & Novice LL2 - Blue
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AA/A
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam B
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom B
L (0-4)
10:30 AM
vs. Cambridge
[Playdown]
2018-2019
Fundamentals 1
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget BB
L (1-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Cambridge
[Playdowns]
2018-2019
Peewee AA/A
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee LL1 - Team Fronchak
W (4-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners 2
2018-2019
Midget LL2 - Team Caslick
L (0-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers Red
2018-2019
Peewee AA/A
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL1 - Team Bard
W (5-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats
2018-2019
Novice LL1 - Yellow & Novice LL2 - Blue
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam BB
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice C
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee BB/B
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL1 - Team Cinelli
W (2-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons Red
2018-2019
Peewee AA/A
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Senior B
L (0-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
[Playdown]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
2018-2019
Peewee LL2 - Team Vieira
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL2 - Blue & Novice LL1 - Yellow
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL1 - Team Bard
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL2 - Team Caslick
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AA/A
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee LL1 - Team Fronchak
W (4-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #2
2018-2019
Midget LL1 - Team Bard
T (0-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons White
2018-2019
Novice C
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL2 - Team Caslick
L (0-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue
2018-2019
Fundamentals 1
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL1 - Team Cinelli & Peewee LL2 - Team Vieira
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice C
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam B
L (0-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Woolwich
[Playdowns]
2018-2019
Atom B
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam BB
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Senior B
W (3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
Venue Details
Google Maps
Wilmot Rec Complex Optimist Pad
1291 Nafziger Road , Baden, ON  
  • Current Season

    0 - 0 - 1
  • All-Time

    293 - 343 - 131
Printed from wilmotgirlshockey.com on Tuesday, June 18, 2019 at 12:31 AM