Wilmot Rec Complex Optimist Pad, Venues (Wilmot Girls Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Peewee LL2
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
Fundamentals
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Development with Evolution
Midget BB
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Peewee B
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget BB
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Fundamentals
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
Peewee A
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Atom B
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Peewee B
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Bantam B
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Senior B
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Fundamentals
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Midget BB
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Bantam A
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Peewee B
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor
T (0-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs
[MinN36]
Novice Major
T (0-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #1
[Nov14]
Atom B
T (0-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Mount Forest
Fundamentals & Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam A
L (0-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Cambridge
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
05060708091011
Peewee LL2
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
Fundamentals
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
T (0-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
[NT40]
Midget BB
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
(3-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Atom LL2
[AA220]
Midget LL1
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Ayr Rockets #2
[MA239]
Bantam LL
T (0-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Peewee LL1
W (2-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines LL2
[1]
Peewee LL2
L (0-2)
7:30 PM
@ Wilmot Wolverines Peewee LL1
[PW2]
Atom LL2
W (1-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Kikitchener
[At4]
Bantam LL
T (0-0)
2:30 PM
@ Lucan Irish
Peewee LL2
L (0-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
[PW6]
Atom LL2
W (3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Huron
[At6]
Bantam LL
L (0-1)
7:30 PM
@ Cambridge Roadrunners
Bantam A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
12131415161718
Novice Rep
T (0-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
[Exh Game]
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1
W (4-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners 2
[PWB228]
Bantam LL
W (1-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #2
[BA230]
Atom B
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
19202122232425
Fundamentals
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice Major
T (0-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #1
[Nov10]
Midget BB
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
W (1-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #3
[AA225]
Atom LL1
W (3-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #1
[AA224]
Peewee B
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
L (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers Red
[MA240]
Novice Minor & Novice Major
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Development with Laura MacIntosh
Atom LL1
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Development with Laura MacIntosh
Atom LL2
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Development with Laura MacIntosh
Atom B
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Development with Laura MacIntosh
Peewee B
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Development with Laura MacIntosh
Peewee LL2
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Senior B
W (5-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Belmore
[Exh Game]
262728293031Feb 01
Peewee LL1
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
Fundamentals
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
T (0-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
[NT36]
Bantam A
W (2-1)
8:30 PM
vs. North Halton
Atom LL1
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
W (5-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
[AA227]
Peewee LL1
W (1-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #3
[PWB226]
Peewee B
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Novice Minor & Novice Major
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
L (2-4)
1:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
[AA223]
Novice Rep
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Development with Evolution
Atom B
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Development with Evolution
Bantam B
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Senior B
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Woolwich
[Playdown Game]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Peewee LL2
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
Fundamentals
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2 & Midget LL2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1
W (1-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs #1
[PWB227]
Bantam A
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons Red
[BA233]
Novice Minor
T (0-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #1
[MN2P104]
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Atom B
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam B
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
L (0-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #1
[MA237]
Bantam A
L (1-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Woolwich
[Playoffs Game 2]
Senior B
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Seaforth
Venue Details
Google Maps
Wilmot Rec Complex Optimist Pad
1291 Nafziger Road , Baden, ON  
  • Current Season

    44 - 36 - 26
  • All-Time

    337 - 379 - 156
Printed from wilmotgirlshockey.com on Monday, February 17, 2020 at 1:46 AM