Wilmot Rec Complex Optimist Pad, Venues (Wilmot Girls Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Fundamentals
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice Major
T (0-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #1
[Nov10]
Midget BB
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
W (1-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #3
[AA225]
Atom LL1
W (3-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #1
[AA224]
Peewee B
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
L (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers Red
[MA240]
Novice Minor & Novice Major
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Development with Laura MacIntosh
Atom LL1
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Development with Laura MacIntosh
Atom LL2
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Development with Laura MacIntosh
Atom B
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Development with Laura MacIntosh
Peewee B
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Development with Laura MacIntosh
Peewee LL2
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Senior B
W (5-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Belmore
[Exh Game]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Peewee LL1
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
Fundamentals
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
T (0-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
[NT36]
Bantam A
W (2-1)
8:30 PM
vs. North Halton
Atom LL1
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
W (5-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
[AA227]
Peewee LL1
W (1-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #3
[PWB226]
Peewee B
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Novice Minor & Novice Major
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
L (2-4)
1:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
[AA223]
Novice Rep
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Development with Evolution
Atom B
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Development with Evolution
Bantam B
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Senior B
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Woolwich
[Playdown Game]
02030405060708
Peewee LL2
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
Fundamentals
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2 & Midget LL2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1
W (1-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs #1
[PWB227]
Bantam A
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons Red
[BA233]
Novice Minor
T (0-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #1
[MN2P104]
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Atom B
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam B
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
L (0-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #1
[MA237]
Bantam A
L (1-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Woolwich
[Playoffs Game 2]
Senior B
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Seaforth
09101112131415
Fundamentals
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Bantam A
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Midget BB
8:30 PM
vs. Senior B
[Exh Game]
Peewee LL2
(0-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Peewee LL1
[PWB233]
Atom LL2
W (3-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
[AA226]
Midget LL2
L (0-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs 2
[MB240]
Peewee B
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (1-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs 2
[BA232]
Novice Minor
12:30 PM
vs. Guelph Jr Gryphons
[MN2P106]
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam B
L (1-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Woolwich
[Game 3]
Peewee LL2
L (0-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #3
[PWB230]
Atom B
L (1-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Guelph
[Game 3]
Peewee B
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Senior B
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
16171819202122
Peewee LL2
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
Fundamentals & Novice Minor
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Major
T (0-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs
[NLL201]
Midget BB
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL2 & Peewee LL1
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
6:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
[AA222]
Peewee LL2
7:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners 1
[PWB232]
Peewee B
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
8:00 PM
vs. Central Perth LL
[MB238]
Novice Major
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Peewee B
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Bantam B
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Bantam A
5:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
[Playdowns]
Senior B
7:00 PM
vs. Monkton
[PLayoff Game 2]
23242526272829
Fundamentals
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Midget BB
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL & Peewee LL2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2
6:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #1
[AA228]
Midget LL1
7:30 PM
vs. Ayr Rockets #1
[MA238]
Atom LL2
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #4
[MB241]
Novice Minor
12:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
[MN2P111]
Atom LL2
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Atom B
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Bantam B
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Bantam A
5:30 PM
vs. Cambridge
[Playdowns]
Senior B
7:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
[Playdown Game]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Peewee LL2
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
Fundamentals
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Bantam A
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Midget BB
8:30 PM
vs. Brantford
[Playoff Game 3 ]
Atom LL2 & Peewee LL1
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
6:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #3
[AA221]
Midget LL2
7:30 PM
vs. Guelph Jr Gryphons Black
[MB237]
Peewee B
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM
vs. Ayr Rockets
[BA231]
Atom B
12:30 PM
vs. Kitchener
[Playdowns]
Atom LL2
1:30 PM
vs. Atom LL1
[AA229]
Peewee LL1
2:30 PM
vs. Peewee LL2
[PWB225]
Novice Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Guelph Jr Gryphons
[NT108]
Bantam B
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Bantam A
5:30 PM
vs. Woolwich
[Playdowns]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Wilmot Rec Complex Optimist Pad
1291 Nafziger Road , Baden, ON  
  • Current Season

    44 - 36 - 26
  • All-Time

    337 - 379 - 156
Printed from wilmotgirlshockey.com on Monday, February 17, 2020 at 1:44 AM