Schedule & Results, 2019 Kyla Kowalik Memorial Tournament, 2018-2019 (Wilmot Girls Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, January 11, 2019
ATOMAT110:00 AMSCHOUT Wilmot Wolverines 21-7Twin Centre Hericanes
MIDGETMD110:30 AMOPTIMIST Wilmot Wolverines 11-3Grand River Mustangs
ATOMAT211:00 AMSCHOUT Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue0-6Wilmot Wolverines 1
MIDGETMD211:30 AMOPTIMIST Wilmot Wolverines 24-1Aurora Central York
BANTAMBA112:00 PMSCHOUT London Devilettes1-2Waterloo Ravens #3
NOVICENV1A-Schout1:00 PMFRONT1/2 Huron HeatKitchener Lady Rangers
NOVICENV1B-Schout1:00 PMBACK 1/2 Wilmot Wolverines 2Wilmot Wolverines 1
ATOMAT32:00 PMSCHOUT Owen Sound Ice Hawks2-2Twin Centre Hericanes
MIDGETMD32:30 PMOPTIMIST Grand River Mustangs0-1South Bruce Blades
ATOMAT43:00 PMSCHOUT Wilmot Wolverines 10-1Wilmot Wolverines 2
MIDGETMD43:30 PMOPTIMIST Aurora Central York0-2Wilmot Wolverines 1
BANTAMBA24:00 PMSCHOUT Wilmot Wolverines3-5London Devilettes
NOVICENV2A-Schout5:00 PMFRONT1/2 Kitchener Lady RangersWilmot Wolverines 1
NOVICENV2B- Schout5:00 PMBACK 1/2 Huron HeatWilmot Wolverines 2
ATOMAT56:00 PMSCHOUT Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue0-6Owen Sound Ice Hawks
MIDGETMD56:30 PMOPTIMIST Wilmot Wolverines 20-3South Bruce Blades
IP/FUNDIP1A-Schout7:00 PMFRONT1/2 Cambridge RoadrunnersWilmot Wolverines 1
IP/FUNDIP1B -Schout7:00 PMBACK 1/2 Woolwich WildWilmot Wolverines 2
BANTAMBA38:00 PMSCHOUT Waterloo Ravens #32-4Wilmot Wolverines
Saturday, January 12, 2019
BANTAMBA48:00 AMSCHOUT London Devilettes0-0Wilmot Wolverines
ATOMAT69:00 AMSCHOUT Owen Sound Ice Hawks7-1Wilmot Wolverines 2
ATOMAT710:00 AMSCHOUT Twin Centre Hericanes10-1Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue
IP/FUNDIP2A-Schout11:00 AMFRONT1/2 Wilmot Wolverines 1Wilmot Wolverines 2
IP/FUNDIP2B-Schout11:00 AMBACK 1/2 Cambridge RoadrunnersWoolwich Wild
BANTAMBA511:30 AMOPTIMIST Waterloo Ravens #30-1London Devilettes
MIDGETMD612:00 PMSCHOUT South Bruce Blades3-0Wilmot Wolverines 1
SKILLSSkills12:30 PMOPTIMIST AtomBantam
NOVICENV3A-Schout1:00 PMFRONT1/2 Wilmot Wolverines 1Huron Heat
NOVICENV3B-Schout1:00 PMBACK 1/2 Kitchener Lady RangersWilmot Wolverines 2
ATOMAT81:30 PMOPTIMIST Wilmot Wolverines 10-6Owen Sound Ice Hawks
SKILLSSkills2:00 PMSCHOUT NoviceMidget
ATOMAT92:30 PMOPTIMIST Wilmot Wolverines 23-2Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue
MIDGETMD73:00 PMSCHOUT Grand River Mustangs6-1Wilmot Wolverines 2
MIDGETMD84:00 PMSCHOUT South Bruce Blades3-1Aurora Central York
IP/FUNDIP3A-Schout5:00 PMFRONT1/2 Wilmot Wolverines 2Cambridge Roadrunners
IP/FUNDIP3B-Schout5:00 PMBACK 1/2 Wilmot Wolverines 1Woolwich Wild
ATOMAT105:30 PMOPTIMIST Twin Centre Hericanes5-1Wilmot Wolverines 1
BANTAMBA66:00 PMSCHOUT Wilmot Wolverines0-3Waterloo Ravens #3
NOVICENV4A-Schout7:00 PMFRONT1/2 Novice ScrambleNovice Scramble
NOVICENV4B-Schout7:00 PMBACK 1/2 Novice ScrambleNovice Scramble
MIDGETMD98:00 PMSCHOUT Aurora Central York1-3Grand River Mustangs
MIDGETMD109:00 PMSCHOUT Wilmot Wolverines 12-1Wilmot Wolverines 2
Sunday, January 13, 2019
ATOMATFINAL9:00 AMSCHOUT Owen Sound Ice Hawks2-3Twin Centre Hericanes
BANTAMBAFINAL10:15 AMSCHOUT Waterloo Ravens #30-3London Devilettes
MIDGETMDFINAL11:30 AMSCHOUT Grand River Mustangs2-1South Bruce Blades
Printed from wilmotgirlshockey.com on Sunday, April 21, 2019 at 7:02 AM