Playoff Schedule & Results (Wilmot Girls Hockey)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Sponsors
Contacts
Contacts
Executive & Staff
Executive Job Descriptions
All Contacts
Mission Statement
Directions to the Wilmot Rec Complex
Resources
Tryouts
Tryout Schedule
Age Divisions
Permission to Tryout Form Request
Registration
Registration 2023/24
Age Divisions
Financial Assistance
Coaches & Staff
Current Coaches
Team Staff Application
Team Staff Handbook, Forms, and Resources
Team Staff Roles & Responsibilities
Team Staff Certification Requirements
Team Staff Certification Requirements
Team Staff Certification Requirements
Respect in Sport
Police Checks
Gender Identity and Expression
Trainer Certification
Hockey Canada Courses and Certification
Rowan's Law
Coaching Resources
HCR3.0 Expense Reimbursement Form
Trainers Resources
Team Budget Templates
Timekeeper Application Form
Players & Parents
Leadership Program
Leadership Program Expectations
Wolverines Leadership Program Application
WOLVERINE WEAR at STITCH GRAPHIX
Rowan's Law
Michele Postrozny Bursary
Player Pathways and Half Ice Information
Player Pathways and Half Ice Information
OWHA 2020-21 Player Pathway Implementation
OWHA 2020-21 U7 (Initiation) Player Pathway
OWHA 2020-21 U9 (Novice) Player Pathway
OWHA 2020-21 U11 (Atom) Player Pathway
Video - Science Behind Half Ice
Benefits of Half Ice
George Kingston on Half Ice Hockey
Mike Babcock on Novice Half Ice Hockey
Video - Half Ice Hockey Develops Full Ice Skills
From a Child's Perspective - Half Ice Hockey Makes Sense
WGHA Medical Form
WGHA Complaints Process
What To Expect
Required Equipment
Hockey Rink Etiquette For Parents
Calendar Sync and Notifications
Information for Parents of Rep Players
Player Friend Request Form
Games Centre
OWHL-Southern, WOGHL, and KGLL Standings
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Contact Us
WGHA Docs
Goalie Initiative
Wolverines Goalie Initiative
Application Form for Goalie Rebate
Try Girls Hockey
Try Girls Hockey
Try Girls Hockey Registration
Try Girls Hockey FAQ
Home
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Playoff Schedule & Results
U7 Fundamentals
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
7Cel4
Mar 25 2024
6:00 PM
Kitchener Lady Rangers
Wilmot Rec Complex Schout Pad
U9 LL
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Cel2
Mar 27 2024
6:30 PM
Woodstock Wildcats #6852
Wilmot Rec Complex Optimist Pad
U11 B
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11D2-19
Jan 28 2024
6:00 PM
Lambeth Lancers B
Wilmot Rec Complex Schout Pad
1-7
L
U11D2-08
Feb 02 2024
6:00 PM
Kitchener Lady Rangers B
Activa (PJD)
1-3
L
U11D2-18
Feb 04 2024
6:00 PM
Kitchener Lady Rangers B
Wilmot Rec Complex Schout Pad
0-2
L
U11D2-04
Feb 10 2024
9:30 AM
Cambridge Roadrunners B
Hespeler (2)
0-2
L
U11D2-17
Feb 11 2024
6:00 PM
Cambridge Roadrunners B
Wilmot Rec Complex Schout Pad
4-2
W
U11D2-09
Feb 18 2024
3:00 PM
Lambeth Lancers B
Lambeth
2-5
L
Playdown Game
Feb 26 2024
6:45 PM
Kitchener
Kiwanis Arena
1-5
L
U11D2-16
Mar 02 2024
4:45 PM
London Devilettes B
London Sports Park (North)
0-3
L
U11D2-20
Mar 03 2024
6:00 PM
London Devilettes B
Wilmot Rec Complex Schout Pad
0-0
T
Playdown Game
Mar 05 2024
6:00 PM
Waterloo Ravens
Wilmot Rec Complex Schout Pad
0-1
L
Playdown Game
Mar 06 2024
6:00 PM
Brantford
Gretzky Sports Centre
2-10
L
U11D2-1V4
Mar 25 2024
6:30 PM
Lambeth Lancers B
Lambeth
0-5
L
U11 LL Navy
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11 SFC1
Mar 27 2024
7:30 PM
Cambridge Roadrunners Teal #TBD
Wilmot Rec Complex Optimist Pad
1-0
W
U13 A
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Playdown Game
Feb 10 2024
2:30 PM
Woolwich
Wilmot Rec Complex Optimist Pad
0-4
L
League & Playdown
Feb 11 2024
7:00 PM
Cambridge
Wilmot Rec Complex Schout Pad
1-1
T
Playoff Game
Feb 17 2024
5:15 PM
Owen Sound
Julie McArthur Rec Centre
1-2
L
Playoff Game
Feb 18 2024
7:00 PM
Owen Sound
Wilmot Rec Complex Schout Pad
2-1
W
Playdown Game
Feb 22 2024
7:00 PM
Waterloo Ravens
Albert McCormick East
1-1
T
Playdown Game
Feb 23 2024
7:00 PM
Kitchener
Activa
Playoff Game
Feb 24 2024
2:30 PM
Kitchener
Wilmot Rec Complex Optimist Pad
Playoff Game
Feb 25 2024
6:00 PM
Cambridge
Wilmot Rec Complex Schout Pad
Playoff Game
Mar 02 2024
11:30 AM
Cambridge
Hespeler Memorial Arena
Playoff Game
Mar 03 2024
3:15 PM
Kitchener
Kinsmen Arena
U13 C
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13D4-22
Jan 27 2024
3:30 PM
Twin Centre Hericanes C
Wilmot Rec Complex Optimist Pad
1-4
L
U13D4-19
Jan 28 2024
2:30 PM
Twin Centre Hericanes C
Wellesley
1-1
T
U13D4-24
Feb 03 2024
3:30 PM
Bluewater Hawks C
Wilmot Rec Complex Optimist Pad
0-0
T
U13D4-11
Feb 04 2024
11:30 AM
Stratford Aces C
Rotary Complex (Rink A)
1-0
W
Playdown Game #1
Feb 09 2024
8:00 PM
Twin Centre Hericanes
Wilmot Rec Complex Optimist Pad
1-1
T
U13D4-04
Feb 10 2024
2:15 PM
Bluewater Hawks C
Gemini (Green)
2-1
W
Playdown Game#2
Feb 12 2024
6:30 PM
Twin Centre Hericanes
Wellesley Community Arena
1-2
L
PD Game#3 if necess
Feb 19 2024
6:30 PM
Twin Centre Hericanes
Wellesley Community Arena
1-4
L
U13D4-30
Feb 23 2024
7:00 PM
Woodstock Wildcats C
Southwood (Green)
2-0
W
U13D4-21
Feb 24 2024
3:30 PM
Woodstock Wildcats C
Wilmot Rec Complex Optimist Pad
1-0
W
U13D4-25
Mar 09 2024
3:30 PM
Stratford Aces C
Wilmot Rec Complex Optimist Pad
1-3
L
U13D4-09
Mar 10 2024
1:00 PM
North Middlesex Jr. Stars C
North Middlesex
2-0
W
U13D4-23
Mar 16 2024
3:30 PM
North Middlesex Jr. Stars C
Wilmot Rec Complex Optimist Pad
2-0
W
U13D4-2V3
Mar 24 2024
6:00 PM
North Middlesex Jr. Stars C
Wilmot Rec Complex Schout Pad
1-0
W
U13D4-FINAL
Apr 06 2024
12:00 PM
Twin Centre Hericanes C
Zurich
U13 LL
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13B SF1
Mar 24 2024
7:00 PM
Twin Centre Hericanes #7520
Wilmot Rec Complex Schout Pad
3-2
W
U15 BB
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Playdown Game
Feb 11 2024
6:00 PM
Waterloo Ravens
Moses Springer Arena
0-1
L
Playdown Game
Feb 13 2024
7:00 PM
Waterloo Ravens
Wilmot Rec Complex Schout Pad
2-4
L
Playdown Game
Feb 24 2024
12:00 PM
Cambridge
Hespeler Memorial Arena
1-2
L
Playdown Game
Feb 25 2024
8:00 PM
Cambridge
Wilmot Rec Complex Schout Pad
6-3
W
Playdown Game
Mar 05 2024
7:00 PM
Brantford
Wilmot Rec Complex Schout Pad
1-2
L
Playdown Game
Mar 08 2024
7:30 PM
Brantford
Gretzky Sports Centre
2-0
W
U15 C
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15D3-23
Jan 30 2024
7:30 PM
Huron Heat C
Seaforth Arena
2-1
W
U15D3-42
Feb 03 2024
4:45 PM
Ilderton Jets C
Wilmot Rec Complex Optimist Pad
1-0
W
U15D3-44
Feb 04 2024
8:00 PM
Central Perth Predators C
Wilmot Rec Complex Schout Pad
0-0
T
U15D3-32
Feb 11 2024
3:00 PM
Kitchener Lady Rangers B
Sportsworld (Gay Lea)
1-5
L
U15D3-43
Feb 18 2024
8:00 PM
Grand River Mustangs B
Wilmot Rec Complex Schout Pad
2-1
W
U15D3-41
Feb 24 2024
7:30 PM
Lambton Attack B
Watford
3-0
W
U15D3-14
Feb 25 2024
1:30 PM
Chatham-Kent Crush C
Memorial
0-3
L
Playdown Game #2
Feb 28 2024
7:00 PM
Ayr
North Dumfires Community Complex (Farmers Mutual)
1-1
T
U15D3-45
Mar 03 2024
7:00 PM
B.A.D. Blazers C
Wilmot Rec Complex Schout Pad
1-1
T
U15D3-36
Mar 05 2024
7:30 PM
Lambeth Lancers B
Lambeth
2-1
W
PD Game #3 if req'd
Mar 06 2024
8:30 PM
Ayr
Wilmot Rec Complex Optimist Pad
0-3
L
U15D3-2V3
Mar 28 2024
6:30 PM
Kitchener Lady Rangers B
Activa (PJD)
0-2
L
U18 BB
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Playdown Game
Feb 13 2024
8:00 PM
Cambridge
Wilmot Rec Complex Schout Pad
4-1
W
Playoff Game
Feb 17 2024
7:15 PM
Orangeville
Tony Rose Memorial Sports Centre
3-0
W
Playdown Game
Feb 20 2024
8:00 PM
Waterloo Ravens
Wilmot Rec Complex Schout Pad
2-0
W
Playdown Game
Feb 21 2024
8:00 PM
Cambridge
Karl Homuth Arena
5-0
W
Playdown Game
Feb 24 2024
7:30 PM
Waterloo Ravens
Albert McCormick
1-1
T
Playoff Game
Feb 27 2024
8:00 PM
Orangeville
Wilmot Rec Complex Schout Pad
0-1
L
Playdown Game
Mar 02 2024
5:30 PM
Brantford
Wilmot Rec Complex Optimist Pad
3-0
W
Playoff Game
Mar 03 2024
8:30 PM
Walkerton
Wilmot Rec Complex Optimist Pad
3-4
L
Playoff Game
Mar 05 2024
8:00 PM
South Huron
Wilmot Rec Complex Schout Pad
Playoff Game
Mar 07 2024
8:30 PM
South Huron
South Huron Recreation Centre
Playoff Game
Mar 09 2024
4:00 PM
Walkerton
Walkerton Community Centre
Playdown Game
Mar 10 2024
4:00 PM
Brantford
Gretzky Sports Centre
U18 C
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18D3-21
Jan 21 2024
8:00 PM
Tillsonburg Lightning C
Tillsonburg (Memorial)
1-1
T
U18D3-13
Feb 07 2024
7:30 PM
London Devilettes C
Kinsmen Arena (B)
0-1
L
U18D3-20
Feb 10 2024
5:30 PM
Sarnia Lady Sting C
Clearwater (Blue)
1-2
L
U18D3-05
Feb 16 2024
7:30 PM
Huron Heat C
Seaforth Arena
0-2
L
U18D3-28
Feb 17 2024
4:45 PM
Lambton Attack C
Wilmot Rec Complex Optimist Pad
1-0
W
U18D3-29
Feb 25 2024
7:00 PM
London Devilettes C
Wilmot Rec Complex Schout Pad
1-1
T
U18D3-27
Mar 02 2024
4:30 PM
Huron Heat C
Wilmot Rec Complex Optimist Pad
2-1
W
U18D3-10
Mar 03 2024
5:00 PM
Lambton Attack C
Alvinston
2-0
W
U18D3-26
Mar 09 2024
4:45 PM
Sarnia Lady Sting C
Wilmot Rec Complex Optimist Pad
1-0
W
U18D3-30
Mar 16 2024
4:45 PM
Tillsonburg Lightning C
Wilmot Rec Complex Optimist Pad
0-2
L
U18D3-2V3
Mar 24 2024
8:00 PM
Tillsonburg Lightning C
Tillsonburg (Memorial)
2-3
L
SR C
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Playdown Game
Feb 17 2024
7:00 PM
Waterloo Ravens
Wilmot Rec Complex Optimist Pad
4-3
W
Playdown Game
Feb 18 2024
6:30 PM
Kitchener
Grand River Arena
6-1
W
Playdown Game
Feb 24 2024
7:00 PM
Kitchener
Wilmot Rec Complex Optimist Pad
4-0
W
Playoff Game
Feb 25 2024
8:00 PM
Monkton
Monkton Arena
1-4
L
Playoff Game #2
Mar 02 2024
7:00 PM
Monkton
Wilmot Rec Complex Optimist Pad
3-4
L
POff Game#3 if neces
Mar 03 2024
8:00 PM
Monkton
Monkton Arena
Playdown Game
Mar 10 2024
9:30 PM
Waterloo Ravens
TBA
0-3
L