Wilmot Girls Hockey

      
Wolverine FEBRUARY FRENZY Draw 2015
OVER $4000 IN CASH AND PRIZES


Feb 26th Winner: Mark Jared
Complete List of Winners    

Calendar Draw Details for more information
              
FEBRUARY_sm.jpg
 GGGLogo_Apr-12.jpg  
GIRLS GOT GAME HOCKEY CAMP

If you're a Wolverine and looking for a great summer hockeycamp, this is for you!
Registration is now open to everyone!

 http://girlsgotgamecamp.weebly.com/ 



 

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Blair Ernest on Monday, February 09, 2015 (103 views)
Congratulations to the Bantam B team as they are this year's champions of the Saugeen Shores Silverstick tournament!  

They were undefeated in 5 games on the weekend. They beat Lucan 2-1 in OT of the semi final and then South Huron 1-0 in the finals. Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Peewee BB - OWHA Playdowns
Peewee C - OWHA Playdowns
Bantam B - OWHA Playdowns
Bantam C - Lower Lakes Female Hockey League Playoffs 2nd Round
Midget BB - OWHA Playdowns
Novice B - OWHA Playdowns
Atom B - OWHA Playdowns
Senior B - League Playoffs
Novice B - LLFHL League Playoffs Round 2
Atom B - LLFHL Playoffs Round 2
Peewee C - LLFHL Playoffs Round 2
Bantam B - LLFHL Playoffs Round 2
Peewee C - LLFHL Round 3
Bantam C - LLFHL Playoffs Round 3
Atom B - LLFHL Round 3
Peewee C
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
Peewee LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice B
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom B
6:15 PM
@ Waterloo Ravens
Bantam B
7:15 PM
@ Waterloo Ravens
Peewee BB
8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge
Novice LL#2
10:15 AM
@ Cambridge Roadrunners Black
Fundamentals
11:30 AM
vs. Grand River Mustangs
Novice LL#1
12:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners Grey
Atom B
1:00 PM
@ Kitchener
Atom LL
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Bantam B
2:00 PM
@ Brantford Ice Cats
Peewee LL
2:30 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs #1
Bantam LL
3:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Golden Bears
Peewee C
5:00 PM
@ Kitchener
Peewee BB
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam C
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice LL#2
9:15 AM
@ Cambridge Roadrunners Teal
Atom LL
10:15 AM
@ Cambridge Roadrunners White
Peewee LL
1:00 PM
@ Grand River Mustangs #2
Fergus (B) [P2C207]
Fundamentals
1:30 PM
@ Woolwich
Novice B
1:30 PM
vs. Belmont Blazers
Peewee C
2:30 PM
@ Twin Centre Hericanes
Atom B
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
6:00 PM
vs. Kitchener
Bantam B
7:00 PM
vs. Brantford Ice Cats
Midget LL
8:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Marauders
Midget BB
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Atom B
6:00 PM
vs. Woolwich
Novice LL#1
6:00 PM
@ Twin Centre Hericanes
St. Clements [N2C209]
Fundamentals
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee C
6:30 PM
vs. Kitchener
Midget BB
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Website Visit Counter
(1,438 per day)
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from wilmotgirlshockey.com on Friday, February 27, 2015 at 8:00 AM